Jubilee League - Fixtures Results and Tables 2023/2024
Skips please note:
text your scores to: 07803 580111
or e-mail to: scores@pitkerrocc.co.uk
Jubilee League 2023/2024
Team | Skip | Played | Win | Draw | Loss | For | Against | Diff | Points |
2 | JimW | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 123 | 73 | 50 | 21 |
4 | JG | 15 | 9 | 6 | 103 | 87 | 16 | 18 | |
1 | ACro | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 99 | 102 | -3 | 15 |
6 | GC | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 97 | 113 | -16 | 12 |
3 | AC | 15 | 6 | 9 | 87 | 104 | -17 | 12 | |
5 | RW | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 86 | 116 | -30 | 12 |
Table last updated Sunday 24th March, 2024
Results up to and including Sunday 24th March, 2024
Congratulations
Jubilee League Winners Season 2023/2024
Congratulations
Winners of the Don Wallace Opening Bonspiel Trophy
Team 3
Ally Crichton (Skip), Maureen Macleod, Sandy Forgan, Ross Latto
Teams |
|
|
|
Team 1 Alistair Crozier Sarah Millar Mike Wilson Stefan O’Connor
|
|
Team 2 Jim Wallace Colin Campbell Gillian/Gregor Troup Carol McLean
|
Team 3 Ally Crichton Maureen Macleod Sandy Forgan Ross Latto
|
Team 4 Judy Goodfellow Graham Mackie Jude McGlynn Bill Leheny
|
|
Team 5 Bob Wallace Jo Williamson Hazel Lowe Robert McKinnes
|
Team 6 George Christie Lewis McNicol David Lowe David Ogilvie
|
Subs (in no particular order)
Imogen Crozier
Fiona McDonald
Jillian Simpson
Margaret Wallace
Fixtures in red are re-arranged games
Thursday, October 05, 2023 8.30pm 2 v 3 8 - 1
Thursday, October 05, 2023 8.30pm 4 v 5 5 - 6
Monday, October 09, 2023 6pm 2 v 5 15 - 2
Wednesday, October 11, 2023 6pm 1 v 6 12 - 2
Wednesday, 3rd January, 2024 6.00pm 1 v 2 5 - 5
Monday, November 06, 2023 8.30pm 3 v 4 5 - 7
Monday, November 06, 2023 8.30pm 5 v 6 8 - 9
Monday, October 23, 2023 8.30pm 1 v 5 10 - 3
Monday, October 23, 2023 8.30pm 2 v 4 7 - 10
Monday, October 23, 2023 8.30pm 3 v 6 8 - 10
Tuesday, October 31, 2023 8.30pm 1 v 4 5 - 9
Wednesday, November 08, 2023 6pm 1 v 3 2 - 9
Sunday, November 12, 2023 4.30pm 2 v 6 11 - 6
Tuesday, November 14, 2023 6pm 3 v 5 11 - 5
Thursday, November 16, 2023 8.30pm 4 v 6 8 - 6
Thursday, November 16, 2023 8.30pm 1 v 2 8 - 9
Saturday, November 18, 2023 2pm 4 v 5 2 - 10
Monday, November 20, 2023 6pm 3 v 6 2 - 10
Monday, November 20, 2023 6pm 1 v 5 3 - 9
Monday, November 27, 2023 8.30pm 2 v 3 7 - 2
Tuesday, November 28, 2023 8.30pm 1 v 4 6 - 5
Saturday, December 02, 2023 4.30pm 2 v 6 5 - 4
Saturday, December 02, 2023 2pm 1 v 3 11 - 1
Monday, December 04, 2023 8.30pm 4 v 6 10 - 2
Tuesday, December 19, 2023 8.30pm 2 v 5 12 - 4
Thursday, December 21, 2023 6pm 1 v 6 11 - 10
Thursday, December 21, 2023 6pm 2 v 4 4 - 6
Thursday, December 21, 2023 6pm 3 v 5 2 - 10
Tuesday, January 02, 2024 6pm 5 v 6 4 - 4
Tuesday, January 02, 2024 8.30pm 3 v 4 11 - 7
Thursday, January 11, 2024 8.30pm 1 v 6 3 - 6
Tuesday, January 23, 2024 8.30pm 2 v 3 5 - 9
Wednesday, January 24, 2024 8.30pm 4 v 5 10 - 2
Monday, February 12, 2024 6pm 1 v 3 9 - 6
Monday, February 12, 2024 6pm 2 v 4 7 - 4
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 8.30pm 1 v 2 2 - 14
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 8.30pm 3 v 4 5 - 6
Tuesday, February 20, 2024 8.30pm 5 v 6 10 - 10
Tuesday, February 27, 2024 6pm 4 v 6 9 - 5
Wednesday, February 28, 2024 6pm 2 v 5 8 - 2
Thursday, March 07, 2024 8.30pm 1 v 4 6 - 5
Thursday, March 07, 2024 8.30pm 2 v 6 6 - 8
Thursday, March 07, 2024 8.30pm 3 v 5 9 - 2
Thursday, March 21, 2024 6pm 3 v 6 6 - 5
Sunday, March 24, 2024 11.30am 1 v 5 6 - 9
Thursday, March 28, 2024 8.30pm - Jubilee League Play Off - Team 4 v Team 1 1 - 7
Friday, March 29, 2024 6.00pm - Pitkerro Finals Night followed by AGM